Camden Rocks 2014 (Live Review)

Stage times announced for Camden Rocks

In addition to the following bands being added to the Camden Rocks line up, Get Cape Wear Cape Fly, Slaves, Deadly Circus Fire, The Wild Lies, Whales In Cubicles, Empire, Protafield, The Vex, Silver Arm, The Peckham Cowboys, Crystal Seagulls, Plastic Barricades, 4th Street Traffic, Kenelis, Eat The Evidence, Petebox, Mavis, The Show, Get Inuit, Beasts and Duchess; the full set of stage times have been revealed for the first time. They are as follows.

Electric Ballroom               21:15                     The Subways
Electric Ballroom               20:00                     Dinosaur Pile up
Electric Ballroom               18:45                     Turbowolf
Electric Ballroom               17:30                     Sonic Boom Six
Electric Ballroom               16:30                     Blitz Kids
Electric Ballroom               15:30                     Eureka Machines
Electric Ballroom               14:30                     Protafield
Electric Ballroom               13:30                     The Peckham Cowboys
Electric Ballroom               12:30                     New Device

Underworld                       21:30                     Hacktivist
Underworld                       20:30                     Fearless Vampire Killers
Underworld                       19:00                     The Blackout
Underworld                       18:00                     The Howling
Underworld                       17:00                     Devil Sold His Soul
Underworld                       16:00                     Hounds
Underworld                       15:00                     Boy Jumps Ship
Underworld                       14:00                     Verses
Underworld                       13:00                     Sondura

Underworld                       00:30 -03:00        Afterparty + The Virginmarys

Proud                                    21:15                     Reverend and the Makers
Proud                                    20:15                     Petebox
Proud                                    19:00                     Exit Calm
Proud                                    18:00                     Trampolene
Proud                                    17:00                     The Struts
Proud                                    16:00                     Goldray
Proud                                    15:00                     Panic the Vulture
Proud                                    14:00                     Tankus the Henge
Proud                                    13:00                     Shiva and the Hazzards
Proud                                    12:00                     Duchess

Jazz Café                              21:30                     Johnny Borrell and Zazou
Jazz Café                              20:30                     The Graveltones
Jazz Café                              19:00                     Ginger Wildheart
Jazz Café                              18:00                     The Xcerts
Jazz Café                              17:00                     Paul Hegley Band
Jazz Café                              16:00                     The Petals
Jazz Café                              15:00                     Strangefruit
Jazz Café                              14:00                     4th Street Traffic
Jazz Café                              13:00                     Saint Agnes
Jazz Café                              12:00                     The RPM’s

Barfly                                    21:30                     Orange Goblin
Barfly                                    20:30                     Hang the bastard
Barfly                                    19:15                     TBA
Barfly                                    18:15                     Max Raptor
Barfly                                    17:00                     Gnarwolves
Barfly                                    16:00                     Toseland
Barfly                                    15:00                     Straight Lines
Barfly                                    14:00                     The Ratells
Barfly                                    13:00                     Dead Harts
Barfly                                    12:00                     Ugly Love

Dingwalls main                  22:15                     The Virginmarys
Dingwalls main                  21:00                     Nine Black Alps
Dingwalls main                  20:00                     Acoustic TV (Terrorvision)
Dingwalls main                  19:00                     Whales in Cubicles
Dingwalls main                  18:00                     TBA
Dingwalls main                  17:00                     Longy
Dingwalls main                  16:00                     Bleech
Dingwalls main                  15:00                     Knights
Dingwalls main                  14:00                     Hero Fisher
Dingwalls main                  13:00                     Tax the Heat
Dingwalls main                  12:00                     Walk The Night

Purple Turtle                      22:00                     Messanger
Purple Turtle                      21:00                     Deadly Circus Fire
Purple Turtle                      20:00                     Generation Graveyard
Purple Turtle                      19:00                     palm reader
Purple Turtle                      18:00                     to the bones
Purple Turtle                      17:00                     Empire
Purple Turtle                      16:00                     Exit International
Purple Turtle                      15:00                     Flood Of Red
Purple Turtle                      14:00                     The Wild Lies
Purple Turtle                      13:00                     Romance
Purple Turtle                      12:00                     Eat The Evidence

Black Heart                         22:00                     God Damn
Black Heart                         21:00                     The Hell
Black Heart                         20:00                     LTNT
Black Heart                         19:00                     The Dogbones
Black Heart                         18:00                     Apologies, I Have None
Black Heart                         17:00                     Crazy Arm
Black Heart                         16:00                     Crystal Seagulls
Black Heart                         15:00                     Sons of Icarus
Black Heart                         14:00                     Shattered Skies
Black Heart                         13:00                     Menshevik
Black Heart                         12:00                     Death Koolaid

Hawley Arms                     22:00                     Slaves
Hawley Arms                     21:00                     Burning Beaches
Hawley Arms                     20:00                     Storms
Hawley Arms                     19:00                     Turbogeist
Hawley Arms                     18:00                     Deadcuts
Hawley Arms                     17:00                     Dirty Harrys
Hawley Arms                     16:00                     Silver Arm
Hawley Arms                     15:00                     Young Aviators
Hawley Arms                     14:00                     Arms
Hawley Arms                     13:00                     Dead Eye Mariners
Hawley Arms                     12:00                     Weatherbird

Monarch                              22:00                     Baby Godzilla
Monarch                              21:00                     Beasts
Monarch                              20:00                     Plastic Baricades
Monarch                              19:00                     Bleach Blood
Monarch                              18:00                     Black Dogs
Monarch                              17:00                     The Hype Theory
Monarch                              16:00                     Cytota
Monarch                              15:00                     Dolomite Minor
Monarch                              14:00                     Damn Dice
Monarch                              13:00                     The Broken Chords
Monarch                              12:00                    Charlie and the Band of Demons

Good Mixer                        22:00                     The Vex
Good Mixer                        21:00                     Under The Influence
Good Mixer                        20:00                     Raglans
Good Mixer                        19:00                     The Talks
Good Mixer                        18:00                     The One Hundred
Good Mixer                        17:00                     My Little Empire
Good Mixer                        16:00                     The St Pierre Snake Invasion
Good Mixer                        15:00                     Riskee And The Ridicule
Good Mixer                        14:00                     The Derellas
Good Mixer                        13:00                     The Cramatics
Good Mixer                        12:00                     Fur Cough

Enterprise                           23:00                     Electric River
Enterprise                           22:00                     Colt 45
Enterprise                           21:00                     Calling All Cars
Enterprise                           20:00                     Dead
Enterprise                           19:00                     Kenelis
Enterprise                           18:00                     New Desert blues
Enterprise                           17:00                     West of the Sun
Enterprise                           16:00                     LIFE
Enterprise                           15:00                     Blast Until Moscow
Enterprise                           14:00                     Avosetta
Enterprise                           13:00                     Mia Klose
Enterprise                           12:00                     Attention Thieves

The Cuban                          22:00                     Get Cape. Wear Cape. Fly
The Cuban                          21:00                     Cypher 16
The Cuban                          20:00                     The Carnabys
The Cuban                          19:00                     AudioWhores
The Cuban                          18:00                     Richa
The Cuban                          17:00                     Aerial Light
The Cuban                          16:00                     Shoulders of Giants
The Cuban                          15:00                     Shooting Suns
The Cuban                          14:00                     Gang of Gypsies
The Cuban                          13:00                     Remote View
The Cuban                          12:00                     David Pear

Beatrice                               03:00                     Mixhell
Beatrice                               02:00                     Little Barrie
Beatrice                               01:00                     Money For Rope
Beatrice                               00:00                     Rubylux
Beatrice                               23:00                     Flagship
Beatrice                               22:00                     Dead Sea Skulls
Beatrice                               21:00                     A Plastic Rose
Beatrice                               20:00                     Broken Hands
Beatrice                               19:00                     I Am In Love
Beatrice                               18:00                     IC1’S
Beatrice                               17:00                     The Din
Beatrice                               16:00                     Love Zombies
Beatrice                               15:00                     Dumbjaw
Beatrice                               14:00                     Voodoo Vegas
Beatrice                               13:00                     Chasing Cadence
Beatrice                               12:00                     Get Inuit

The Forge                            16:30                     The Virginmarys
The Forge                            15:30                     Fearless Vampire Killers
The Forge                            14:30                     Blitz Kids
The Forge                            13:30                     Longy
The Forge                            12:30                     Sean Grant & The Wolfgang

The Black Cap                    22:00                     Wounds
The Black Cap                    21:00                     Zoax
The Black Cap                    20:00                     The Mercy House
The Black Cap                    19:00                     Drones
The Black Cap                    18:00                     Mitsubishis
The Black Cap                    17:00                     Legend In Japan
The Black Cap                    16:00                     Nevermind
The Black Cap                    15:00                     Tropical Contact
The Black Cap                    14:00                     Stereo Juggernaught
The Black Cap                    13:00                     Mr Shiraz
The Black Cap                    12:00                     Gem Stone & The Mil Men

Dingwalls Canal side        22:00                     Mavis
Dingwalls Canal side        21:00                     Vuvuvultures
Dingwalls Canal side        20:00                     The Dash
Dingwalls Canal side        19:00                     Paris Pickpockets
Dingwalls Canal side        18:00                     The Dirty Truth
Dingwalls Canal side        17:00                     The Parade
Dingwalls Canal side        16:00                     The Front
Dingwalls Canal side        15:00                     Kerri Watt
Dingwalls Canal side        14:00                     ITAMAR
Dingwalls Canal side        13:00                     Los Pepes
Dingwalls Canal side        12:00                     Healthy Junkies

Camden Head                   22:30                     Verse Chorus Verse
Camden Head                   21:30                     Rob Jones (Missing Andy)
Camden Head                   20:30                     Oxygen Thief
Camden Head                   19:30                     The Show
Camden Head                   18:30                     Jonny Walker
Camden Head                   17:30                     Star Scream
Camden Head                   16:30                     Sam Forrest (Nine Black Alps)
Camden Head                   15:30                     Joe Fox
Camden Head                   14:30                     Sample Answer
Camden Head                   13:30                     Riskee & The Ridicule

Brewdog                              23:30                     Crazy Arm
Brewdog                              22:30                     The Honey Ants
Brewdog                              21:30                     Adam French
Brewdog                              20:30                     The Undivided
Brewdog                              19:30                     Colt 45
Brewdog                              18:30                     Sam Duckworth  (Get cape. Wear cape. Fly)
Brewdog                              17:30                     Matty James
Brewdog                              16:30                     Shea
Brewdog                              15:30                     Jamie Kimmett
Brewdog                              14:30                     Chris Catalyst (Eureka Machines)
Brewdog                              13:30                     Milk n Kinski